Find a Dance

Simple Search

Advanced Search

Proximity Search

Help Home

Simple Search

Advanced Search





















Proximity Search



miles    

Help

Case. Searches are not case insensitive. Barn is the same as barn.

Include as little information as necessary to find the event that interests you. All your words must be found in the event listing.

Caller or cuer name. The database has last names but not always first names.

Level. Recognized event levels are: Newer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3, and C4. An event is considered a match if it matches any of the levels you specify.

Click anywhere on an entry to see more information.

More

 

Calendar Web Sites

Challenge clubs, round dance cuers, association calendars, festivals.

 

Show all events

Show all the dances at all levels and locations, 2017–2021.

2017

Mar 31–Apr 1
2017

Mar 31–Apr 1, 2017

Swing Into Spring Square Dance Jamboree,
Oroville, CA

Program: Plus, A2, Rounds

Butte County Veterans Memorial Hall, 2374 Montgomery St., Oroville, CA [MAP]

Callers: Joe Saltel, Scott Pearce

Cuers: Dan and Allison Drumheller

Mar 31–Apr 2
2017

Mar 31–Apr 2, 2017

Philadelphia Freedom Fly-In,
Wilmington, DE

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2

Doubletree Hotel, 4727 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE [MAP]

Callers: Sandie Bryant, Chris Phillips, Jet Roberts

Apr 1–2
2017

Apr 1–2, 2017

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Rob French, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Apr 1
2017

Apr 1, 2017

Premier Squares,
A2, Romney Tannehill, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Apr 7
2017
logo

Apr 7, 2017

PACE Norcal,
A2, Linda Kendall, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Apr 7–8
2017

Apr 7–8, 2017

Spring Fling,
Jerry Junck, Gillette, WY

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

CC High School, 1000 Camel Drive, Gillette, WY [MAP]

Apr 7–9
2017

Apr 7–9, 2017

Lerum Square Dancers and Pingvinerna,
Plus to C3, Lerum, Sweden

Program: Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Dergårdsgymnasiet, Alingsåsvägen 9, 443 35 Lerum, Sweden [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, David Heffron, Thomas Bernhed

Apr 7–9
2017

Apr 7–9, 2017

California State Convention,
Victorville, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

San Bernardino County Fairgrounds, 14800 7th St, Victorville, CA [MAP]

Callers: Dee Dee Dougherty-Lottie, Bronc Wise, Mike Seastrom, Jay Henderson

Cuers: Peter and Chama Gomez, Zena Beaulieu, Shauna Kaaria

Apr 8–9
2017

Apr 8–9, 2017

Swedish National Challenge Convention,
Lerum, Sweden

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Dergårdsgymnasiet, Alingsåsvägen 9, 443 35 Lerum, Sweden [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, David Heffron, Thomas Bernhed

Apr 8
2017
logo

Apr 8, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C1, Linda Kendall, Atherton, CA

Program: C1

Menlo-Atherton High School, 555 Middlefiled Road, Atherton, CA [MAP]

Apr 8
2017

Apr 8, 2017

SCVSDA General Dance,
GDP Dance Level, Palo Alto, CA

Program: General Dance Program

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Apr 9
2017
logo

Apr 9, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C3A-B, Linda Kendall, Concord, CA

Program: C3A, C3B

The Dance Connection, 2956 Treat Blvd., Concord, CA [MAP]

Apr 13–17
2017

Apr 13–17, 2017

Australian National Convention,
West Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, Rounds

Bendigo Sports Stadium, 134 Marong Rd, West Bendigo, VIC 3550, Australia [MAP]

Apr 16–21
2017

Apr 16–21, 2017

European Square and Round Dance College,
Plus-A2, Phase 3-6, Cham, Germany

Program: Plus, A1, A2, Rounds

Hotel Randsberger Hof, Randsbergerhofstr. 15-19, 93413 Cham, Bayern, Germany [MAP]

Caller: Jerry Jestin, Tim Crawford, Joe Kromer

Cuers: Gert-Jan and Susie Rotscheid, George and Pam Hurd, Bruce and Kristine Nelson

Apr 21–23
2017
logo

Apr 21–23, 2017

Cook's Barn,
A2, C2, C3A, John Hughes, Orangevale, CA

Program: A2, C2, C3A

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Apr 21–22
2017

Apr 21–22, 2017

Bill Haynes in Schertz,
A2-C2, Schertz, TX

Program: A2, C1, C2

Schertz Center North, 3501 Morning Drive, Schertz, TX [MAP]

Apr 22
2017

Apr 22, 2017

Rockin' Jokers Circus Circus,
Mike Seastrom, Anne Gracia, Sunnyvale, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

Apr 23
2017

Apr 23, 2017

Bill Haynes in Schertz,
A2-C2, San Antonio, TX

Program: A2, C1, C2

Dance Plus Studio, 2235 Thousand Oaks, San Antonio, TX [MAP]

Apr 28–30
2017

Apr 28–30, 2017

Spring Fling R/D Weekend,
Blackfords, Phase 4-5, West Columbia, SC

Program: Rounds

The Barn, 680 Cherokee Lane, West Columbia, SC [MAP]

Cuers: Wayne and Barbara Blackford

Apr 28–30
2017

Apr 28–30, 2017

Pass the Ocean,
Hon!, Chesapeake Squares, Rehoboth Beach, DE

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Atlantic Sands Conference Center, 101 N Boardwalk, Rehoboth Beach, DE [MAP]

Callers: Anne Uebelacker, Bill Harrison, Dayle Hodge

Cue SheetsChallenge DefinitionsClubsDancesLinksMoreAboutHome